PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

PayPal API.

Arabic translation: واجهة برمجة تطبيقات باي بال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PayPal API.
Arabic translation:واجهة برمجة تطبيقات باي بال
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

22:02 Feb 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: PayPal API.
Unfortunately, we dont have any additional information. A possible reason could be an internet connection breakdown or a technical issue in the PayPal API. Please try again later.
einass
Egypt
واجهة برمجة تطبيقات باي بال
Explanation:
http://bayna.net/artf/6082571836388873
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الوصلة البينية البرمجية التطبيقية الخاصة بخدمة PayPal
Assem AlKhallouf
5واجهة برمجة تطبيقات باي بال
Sarah Hamed
5واجهة مبرمج/برمجة تطبيق Paypal
Belal Hegazy


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paypal api.
واجهة مبرمج/برمجة تطبيق Paypal


Explanation:
واجهة مبرمج/برمجة تطبيق Paypal
https://developer.paypal.com/docs/classic/lifecycle/apps101/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 دقائق (2018-02-28 22:20:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او واجهة التطبيق البرمجية لـPaypal

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 76

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paypal api.
واجهة برمجة تطبيقات باي بال


Explanation:
http://bayna.net/artf/6082571836388873

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paypal api.
الوصلة البينية البرمجية التطبيقية الخاصة بخدمة PayPal


Explanation:
الوصلة البينية البرمجية التطبيقية الخاصة بخدمة PayPal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-28 22:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو مشكلة فنية في الوصلة البينية البرمجية التطبيقية الخاصة بخدمة PayPal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-01 00:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/api/?c=الحاسوب

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-01 00:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.swalif.net/softs/swalif45/softs187438/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-03-01 00:04:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://alhazmy13.net/what_is_api_and_rest_api/

Assem AlKhallouf
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search