Chicago Board of Trade

Arabic translation: مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة (سي. بي . او . تي )

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chicago Board of Trade
Arabic translation:مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة (سي. بي . او . تي )
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

11:16 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Chicago Board of Trade
CBOT E-mini — Chicago Board of Trade
einass
Egypt
مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة (سي. بي . او . تي )
Explanation:
مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة (سي. بي . او . تي )

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/chicago-board-of-trade...
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مجلس/لجنة شيكاجو للتجارة/التجاري ة
Ahmed Shalabi
5مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة (سي. بي . او . تي )
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chicago board of trade
مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة (سي. بي . او . تي )


Explanation:
مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة (سي. بي . او . تي )

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/chicago-board-of-trade...


    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/chicago-board-of-trade/
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chicago board of trade
مجلس/لجنة شيكاجو للتجارة/التجاري ة


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search