houses bonds

Arabic translation: تضمّ السندات والمشتقات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:houses bonds
Arabic translation:تضمّ السندات والمشتقات
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

16:38 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: houses bonds
The exchange also houses bonds and derivatives. Among the listings are well-known and actively traded companies such as Bank MNC Internasional, the Indorama Corporation, Panin Bank, Suparma and Langgeng Makmur Industri
einass
Egypt
تضمّ السندات والمشتقات
Explanation:
كلمة
houses
تعني هنا : تضمّ أو تأوي أو تشمل
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5يتضمن سندات
Rasha Mohamed
5كما يتضمن التبادل سندات
Ahmed Shalabi
5تضمّ السندات والمشتقات
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تضمّ السندات والمشتقات


Explanation:
كلمة
houses
تعني هنا : تضمّ أو تأوي أو تشمل

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كما يتضمن التبادل سندات


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يتضمن سندات


Explanation:
...

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search