over-the-counter market

Arabic translation: سوق خارج منصات التداول الرسمية / خارج المقصورة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over-the-counter market
Arabic translation:سوق خارج منصات التداول الرسمية / خارج المقصورة
Entered by: hassan zekry

10:54 Mar 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: over-the-counter market
over-the-counter market - OTC market
einass
Egypt
سوق خارج منصات التداول الرسمية / خارج المقصورة
Explanation:
ز
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سوق الفورية/ سوق موازي/سوق غير ‏رسمي/خارج التسعيرة
Belal Hegazy
4سوق خارج منصات التداول الرسمية / خارج المقصورة
hassan zekry
4سوق الأسهم التابعة لجهات استثمارة
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سوق الفورية/ سوق موازي/سوق غير ‏رسمي/خارج التسعيرة


Explanation:
سوق الفورية/ سوق موازي/سوق غير ‏رسمي/خارج التسعيرة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-03-03 10:58:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إذا كان السياق يتكلم عن البورصة فأعتقد
سوق خارج البورصة/تعامل خارج البورصة

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوق الأسهم التابعة لجهات استثمارة


Explanation:
تديرها جهات استثمارة

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوق خارج منصات التداول الرسمية / خارج المقصورة


Explanation:
ز

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search