Board Options Exchange

Arabic translation: بورصة شيكاغو للخيارات

10:55 Mar 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Board Options Exchange
CBOE — Chicago Board Options Exchange
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بورصة شيكاغو للخيارات
Explanation:
بورصة شيكاغو لتبادل الخيارات
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سوق عقود بورصة شيكاغو
Belal Hegazy
5هيئة / لجنة شيكاغو للخيارات أو البدائل المتاحة
Mohamed Hosni
4بورصة شيكاغو للخيارات
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
board options exchange
سوق عقود بورصة شيكاغو


Explanation:
سوق عقود بورصة شيكاغو

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-03-03 11:00:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
بورصة شيكاغو لعقود الخيار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 دقائق (2018-03-03 11:00:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?lr=lang_ar&rlz=1C1CHBD_arEG...

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asmaa Nageeb
8 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board options exchange
بورصة شيكاغو للخيارات


Explanation:
بورصة شيكاغو لتبادل الخيارات

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
board options exchange
هيئة / لجنة شيكاغو للخيارات أو البدائل المتاحة


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search