OUR

Arabic translation: دفع كل رسوم التحويل

09:35 Mar 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: OUR
Charges : SHA (excluding correspondent bank charges)
OUR (including correspondent bank charges)
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:دفع كل رسوم التحويل
Explanation:
What are BEN, SHA, OUR payment instructions?
When you make an international wire transfer (MT103 SWIFT) you can choose who pays the transfer charges.

BEN, SHA, OUR are codes in a SWIFT instruction, at field 71A "Details of Charges".

The OUR instruction means you pay all transfer charges. We receive all your payment.

SHA (shared) means you only pay your bank's outgoing transfer charge. We receive your payment minus the correspondent (intermediary) bank charges.

BEN (beneficiary) means you do not pay any charge. We receive your payment minus all transfer charges.

We require all international transfers to us to be made with the OUR instruction. The only exception is EU-payments in EUR which can be made with SHA instruction.

Please follow the Payment Options on your Order.

Use local payment methods if we offer them in your country.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-04 09:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دفع رسوم تحويل المبلغ يقع على عاتق المرسل
بينما لا يدفع المستلم أي رسوم عن ذلك التحويل
ويستلم صافي مبلغ التحويل بدون أي نقصان
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2دفع كل رسوم التحويل
HATEM EL HADARY
4المُرسِل
Muhammad Atallah


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our
المُرسِل


Explanation:
بمعنى أن المُرسِل هو الذي يتحمل رسوم التحويل



    https://www.globalmediapro.com/content/WhatAreBENSHAOURPaymentInstructions
    https://alpari.com/ar/faq/transfers/different_amount_credited/
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 105

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
our
دفع كل رسوم التحويل


Explanation:
What are BEN, SHA, OUR payment instructions?
When you make an international wire transfer (MT103 SWIFT) you can choose who pays the transfer charges.

BEN, SHA, OUR are codes in a SWIFT instruction, at field 71A "Details of Charges".

The OUR instruction means you pay all transfer charges. We receive all your payment.

SHA (shared) means you only pay your bank's outgoing transfer charge. We receive your payment minus the correspondent (intermediary) bank charges.

BEN (beneficiary) means you do not pay any charge. We receive your payment minus all transfer charges.

We require all international transfers to us to be made with the OUR instruction. The only exception is EU-payments in EUR which can be made with SHA instruction.

Please follow the Payment Options on your Order.

Use local payment methods if we offer them in your country.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-04 09:45:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

دفع رسوم تحويل المبلغ يقع على عاتق المرسل
بينما لا يدفع المستلم أي رسوم عن ذلك التحويل
ويستلم صافي مبلغ التحويل بدون أي نقصان

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
7 mins
  -> Many Thanks

agree  prozali: دفع كل رسوم التحويل من قبل المُرسل
2 hrs
  -> Many Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search