debiting

Arabic translation: خصم - تقييد مبلغ مدين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debiting
Arabic translation:خصم - تقييد مبلغ مدين
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

10:36 Mar 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: debiting
Dear Sir.
By debiting our subject account, kindly pay AED.100,000/-(UAE Dirhams One Hundred Thousand Only) cash to the below mentioned beneficiary.
aya omar
Egypt
خصم - تقييد مبلغ مدين
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/debit-account/
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خصم - تقييد مبلغ مدين
Sarah Hamed
5 +1خصم
Ahmed Shalabi
5خصما من
Ramzan Nizam


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خصم - تقييد مبلغ مدين


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/debit-account/

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salah Khalifa: خصم من حساب - قيد على حساب
6 mins
  -> Thanks Salah

agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs
  -> Thanks TargamaT

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خصم


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-03-04 10:42:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يطلب سحب / تحويل المبلغ بعد خصمه من حسابه

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salah Khalifa: خصم من حساب - قيد على حساب
7 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
خصما من


Explanation:
this term is from the everyday use.
eg.
خصما من الحساب المذكور يرجى تحويل مبلغ قدره 0000 إلى الحساب رقم 000000000....الخ

Ramzan Nizam
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Sinhala (Sinhalese)Sinhala (Sinhalese), Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search