Pledgee Bank

Arabic translation: بنك المرتهِن

11:51 Mar 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Pledgee Bank
Hello
I need to know the exact Arabic translation of Pledgee Bank and Pledger, ASAP. Thank you
HASAN KRIMEED
Bahrain
Arabic translation:بنك المرتهِن
Explanation:
المرتهن Pledgee
الراهن Pledger
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4بنك المرتهِن
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
5البنك المرتهن والراهن
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pledgee bank
بنك المرتهِن


Explanation:
المرتهن Pledgee
الراهن Pledger

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy: البنك المرتهن https://bahrainbourse.com/resources/files/CSD Forms/form-08....
2 mins
  -> Yes, Morano, that's it. Thanks for the correction.

agree  Salah Khalifa
8 mins

agree  mona elshazly
19 mins

agree  TargamaT team
19 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pledgee bank
البنك المرتهن والراهن


Explanation:
pledgee bank البنك المرتهن
pledger: الراهن


    Reference: http://www.mcsd.com.eg/mcdr/arabic/Showpage.aspx?pageid=57
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search