International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Schwab Treasury ETF

Arabic translation: صندوق سندات الخزينة شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة

20:06 Mar 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Schwab Treasury ETF
Schwab Short-Term U.S. Treasury ETF
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:صندوق سندات الخزينة شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة
Explanation:
صندوق سندات الخزينة شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-03-06 20:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صناديق المؤشرات المتداولة في البورصة (ETFS)
هي عبارة عن مجموعة من الأوراق المالية التي توجد في صندوق استثماري

تشارلز مايكل شواب - ويكيبيديا، الموسوعة الحرة
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تشارلز_مايكل_شواب
تشارلز مايكل شواب (18 فبراير 1862 - 18 سبتمبر 1939) كان قطب صناعة الصلب الأمريكي. وتحت قيادته شركة" بيت لحم للصلب" في بيت لحم (بنسيلفانيا) التي أصبحت ثاني أكبر منتج للصلب في الولايات المتحدة، واحدة من الشركات المصنعة الثقيلة الأكثر أهمية في العالم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-03-06 20:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/صندوق_المؤشرات_المتداولة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-03-06 21:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صندوق سندات الخزينة الأمريكية قصيرة الأجل شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صندوق المؤشرات المتداولة في البورصة الخاصّ بالخزينة الأمريكية والموجود على موقع شواب
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4صندوق سندات الخزينة شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schwab treasury etf
صندوق سندات الخزينة شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة


Explanation:
صندوق سندات الخزينة شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2018-03-06 20:46:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صناديق المؤشرات المتداولة في البورصة (ETFS)
هي عبارة عن مجموعة من الأوراق المالية التي توجد في صندوق استثماري

تشارلز مايكل شواب - ويكيبيديا، الموسوعة الحرة
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/تشارلز_مايكل_شواب
تشارلز مايكل شواب (18 فبراير 1862 - 18 سبتمبر 1939) كان قطب صناعة الصلب الأمريكي. وتحت قيادته شركة" بيت لحم للصلب" في بيت لحم (بنسيلفانيا) التي أصبحت ثاني أكبر منتج للصلب في الولايات المتحدة، واحدة من الشركات المصنعة الثقيلة الأكثر أهمية في العالم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-03-06 20:58:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/صندوق_المؤشرات_المتداولة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2018-03-06 21:00:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

صندوق سندات الخزينة الأمريكية قصيرة الأجل شواب للمؤشرات المتداولة

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schwab treasury etf
صندوق المؤشرات المتداولة في البورصة الخاصّ بالخزينة الأمريكية والموجود على موقع شواب


Explanation:
صندوق المؤشرات المتداولة في البورصة الخاصّ بالخزينة الأمريكية والموجود على موقع شواب

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search