Gasoline RBOB

Arabic translation: بنزين خالي من الرصاص

20:10 Mar 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: Gasoline RBOB
E-Mini Copper
Gasoline RBOB
RBOB Gasoline Futures
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بنزين خالي من الرصاص
Explanation:
بنزين خالي من الرصاص
جازولين خالي من الرصاص
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5البزين المعدّل للإمتزاج مع الأوكسجين
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4مزيج الجازولين
Salah Khalifa
3بنزين خالي من الرصاص
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gasoline rbob
مزيج الجازولين


Explanation:
مزيج الجازولين
https://www.alarabiya.net/ar/mob/aswaq/2013/07/10/-نظرة-على-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-06 20:23:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

حسب الرابط
مزيج الجازولين المعروف ب gasoline rbob

Salah Khalifa
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gasoline rbob
بنزين خالي من الرصاص


Explanation:
بنزين خالي من الرصاص
جازولين خالي من الرصاص


    Reference: http://commodityhq.com/investing-ideas/ultimate-guide-to-rbo...
HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gasoline rbob
البزين المعدّل للإمتزاج مع الأوكسجين


Explanation:
RBOB: Reformulated Gasoline Blendstock for Oxygen Blending (RBOB)

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search