ECBT

Arabic translation: مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة الإلكترونية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECBT
Arabic translation:مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة الإلكترونية
Entered by: TargamaT team

10:21 Mar 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: ECBT
Soybeans
Soybean Futures - ECBT
einass
Egypt
مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة الإلكترونية
Explanation:
http://www.cmsfx.com/en/forex-education/Forex-Glossary/cbot-...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chicago_Board_of_Trade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-10 11:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.tradingview.com/chart/ZS1!/liXsIPFo-SOYBEANS-wat...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة الإلكترونية
TargamaT team
5سعر فول الصويا المشرى أو المباع للتسليم في ميعاد مستقبلي
Belal Hegazy
3المصرف المركزي الأوروبي
Ahmed Shalabi


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ecbt
المصرف المركزي الأوروبي


Explanation:
المصرف المركزي الأوروبي - ecb

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ecbt
سعر فول الصويا المشرى أو المباع للتسليم في ميعاد مستقبلي


Explanation:
أسعار فول الصويا المستقبلية وفقا لبورصة شيكاغو التجارية
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_arabic/finance_general...
سعر فول الصويا المشرى أو المباع للتسليم في ميعاد مستقبلي


Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ecbt
مجلس شيكاغو للتجارة الإلكترونية


Explanation:
http://www.cmsfx.com/en/forex-education/Forex-Glossary/cbot-...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chicago_Board_of_Trade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-10 11:34:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.tradingview.com/chart/ZS1!/liXsIPFo-SOYBEANS-wat...

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HATEM EL HADARY
36 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Morano El-Kholy
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search