OHLC value

Arabic translation: مخطط قيم الأسهم فتح - علو - انخفاض - إغلاق

13:41 Mar 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: OHLC value
Magnet Mode lets you draw very precisely, snapping drawings placed near price bars to the closest OHLC value on the chart
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مخطط قيم الأسهم فتح - علو - انخفاض - إغلاق
Explanation:
An open-high-low-close chart (also OHLC) is a type of chart typically used to illustrate movements in the price of a financial instrument over time. Each vertical line on the chart shows the price range (the highest and lowest prices) over one unit of time, e.g., one day or one hour.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-12 13:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

علو - ارتفاع أظن أن ارتفاع هي المفردة الأكثر شيوعًا في هذا المجال
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مخطط قيم الأسهم فتح - علو - انخفاض - إغلاق
Ahmed Shalabi
4OHLC مخططات
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohlc value
OHLC مخططات


Explanation:
بمخططات OHLC لأنها تعطي كل البيانات عن السعر كالتالي. pen سعر الفتح إن الخط الأفقي الصغير على يسار البار هو ( سعر الفتح ). High أعلى سعر هو أعلى سعر وصل إليه السوق وهو قمة البار العمودي. Low أقل سعر هو أقل سعر وصل إليه السوق وهو قاع البار العمودي. Close سعر الإغلاق إن الخط الأفقي الصغير على يمين .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-12 13:47:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OHLC مخطط البارات نوع من مخططات السعرالذي يظهر سعر الفتح، أعلى سعر، أدني سعر وكذا سعر الإغلاق السعر في فترة زمنية محددة.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-12 13:50:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

سعر الفتح/البداية,وأعلى سعر, وأقل سعر سجل, وسعر الإغلاق

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohlc value
مخطط قيم الأسهم فتح - علو - انخفاض - إغلاق


Explanation:
An open-high-low-close chart (also OHLC) is a type of chart typically used to illustrate movements in the price of a financial instrument over time. Each vertical line on the chart shows the price range (the highest and lowest prices) over one unit of time, e.g., one day or one hour.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-12 13:51:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

علو - ارتفاع أظن أن ارتفاع هي المفردة الأكثر شيوعًا في هذا المجال


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search