breaks down into age

Arabic translation: وبالنظر إلى هذه (النتائج؟) مفصّلة حسب العمر

18:43 Mar 14, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: breaks down into age
Looking at how this breaks down into age, blue appeared top of all ages surveyed, with people in their twenties, thirties, fourties and fifties all choosing hues with shorter wave lengths (blue, green, purple) compared to younger audiences (those 19 and under) who had a preference for brighter, longer-wave colours (red, orange, yellow).
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:وبالنظر إلى هذه (النتائج؟) مفصّلة حسب العمر
Explanation:
الظاهر أنه كان يعرض نتائج أكثر شمولية، ثم بدأ يفصّل هذه النتائج حسب الفئة العمرية.
Selected response from:

Salma Anwar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4وبالنظر إلى هذه (النتائج؟) مفصّلة حسب العمر
Salma Anwar
4ينقسم/يُصنَّف بحسب العمر
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ينقسم/يُصنَّف بحسب العمر


Explanation:
ينقسم/يُصنَّف بحسب العمر

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وبالنظر إلى هذه (النتائج؟) مفصّلة حسب العمر


Explanation:
الظاهر أنه كان يعرض نتائج أكثر شمولية، ثم بدأ يفصّل هذه النتائج حسب الفئة العمرية.


Salma Anwar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search