\'pop\' as much

Arabic translation: تبرز/تظهر بالوضوح نفسه

17:23 Mar 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: \'pop\' as much
Neons, for example, may not 'pop' as much, or delicate shades of cream or grey may not show at all.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تبرز/تظهر بالوضوح نفسه
Explanation:
فالألوان الفاقعة، على سبيل المثال، لن تبرز/تظهر بالوضوح المتوقع
Selected response from:

Salma Anwar
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تبرز/تظهر بالوضوح نفسه
Salma Anwar
5يظهر على هذا النحو او بنفس النحو
mariam zehni


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
\\\'pop\\\' as much
تبرز/تظهر بالوضوح نفسه


Explanation:
فالألوان الفاقعة، على سبيل المثال، لن تبرز/تظهر بالوضوح المتوقع

Salma Anwar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
5 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يظهر على هذا النحو او بنفس النحو


Explanation:
تكون ترجمة النص كالتالي :
فعلى سبيل المثال ، قد لا يظهر "النيون" على هذا النحو ، أو قد لا تظهر أي ظلال دقيقة من الكريم أو الرمادي على الإطلاق.

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search