far out the colour

Arabic translation: كلما قل استعمال اللون زادت احتمالية ظهوره بمظهر سيؤ

17:37 Mar 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: far out the colour
Put simply, the more far out the colour you use, the higher the chance of it displaying poorly.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:كلما قل استعمال اللون زادت احتمالية ظهوره بمظهر سيؤ
Explanation:
ربما يكون المعنى مجازيا وبحتاج الى تعبير ادق حسب سياق النص كله
Selected response from:

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1غريبًا/خارجًا عن المألوف
Salma Anwar
4كلما قل استعمال اللون زادت احتمالية ظهوره بمظهر سيؤ
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Muhammad Elsadeq


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
غريبًا/خارجًا عن المألوف


Explanation:
ببساطة، كلما كان اللون الذي تستخدمته غريبًا وخارجًا عن المألوف، زادت فرص ظهوره بمظهر سيء.

Salma Anwar
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
13 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
كلما قل استعمال اللون زادت احتمالية ظهوره بمظهر سيؤ


Explanation:
ربما يكون المعنى مجازيا وبحتاج الى تعبير ادق حسب سياق النص كله

Muhammad Elsadeq
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search