z index

Arabic translation: z-index

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:z index
Arabic translation:z-index
Entered by: TargamaT team

11:34 Mar 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: z index
Menu position
Making sure the menu is in a fixed position will prevent vertical scrollbars from popping up.
Then we're going to use the z index to make sure
einass
Egypt
z-index
Explanation:
تبقى كما هي هذا أحد الأوامر البرمجية
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Z-index
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4z-index
TargamaT team
3ترتيب الطبقات
mona elshazly


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ترتيب الطبقات


Explanation:
ترتيب الطبقات / خاصية z-index


    Reference: http://https://www.google.ca/search?q=z+index&lr=lang_ar&as_...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z-index


Explanation:
تبقى كما هي هذا أحد الأوامر البرمجية
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Z-index

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search