minus scale

Arabic translation: مقياس سالب

14:36 Mar 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: minus scale
Lastly we’ll add relative position and a minus scale z-index to ensure that the image always remains present and correct in the background.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مقياس سالب
Explanation:
مقياس سالب
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مقياس ناقص
TargamaT team
2مقياس سالب
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مقياس ناقص


Explanation:
مقياس ناقص

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
مقياس سالب


Explanation:
مقياس سالب

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search