behind the leader

Arabic translation: وتأتي بالمركز الثاني

18:43 Mar 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: behind the leader
Companies listed are from various sectors, the leading sector of the BIST30 is banking with 32.5%, leading companies are Garanti Bankasi A.S. with 10.69% volume and Akbank T.A.S. with only 0.68% behind the leader.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:وتأتي بالمركز الثاني
Explanation:
وتليها شركة Akbank T.A.S.
بفارق 0.68% عن الشركة المتصدرة - التي تحتل مركز الصدارة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1وتأتي بالمركز الثاني
Ahmed Shalabi
4وراء/بعد الشركة الرائدة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وراء/بعد الشركة الرائدة


Explanation:
مباشرة وراء/بعد الشركة الرائدة

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وتأتي بالمركز الثاني


Explanation:
وتليها شركة Akbank T.A.S.
بفارق 0.68% عن الشركة المتصدرة - التي تحتل مركز الصدارة

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatherrahman M. Yousif
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search