IMOEX Quote

Arabic translation: مؤشرات أسعار الأسهم في بورصة موسكو

10:47 Mar 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: IMOEX Quote
MOEX Russia Index Chart — IMOEX Quote
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشرات أسعار الأسهم في بورصة موسكو
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مؤشرات أسعار الأسهم في بورصة موسكو
Mahmoud Mukarrab
4مؤشر بورصة موسكو
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imoex quote
مؤشر بورصة موسكو


Explanation:
Moscow Exchange Index

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 38

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imoex quote
مؤشرات أسعار الأسهم في بورصة موسكو


Explanation:
.


    https://sa.investing.com/indices/mcx
Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search