ABCD Pattern

Arabic translation: ABCD مخطط

11:50 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: ABCD Pattern
ABCD Pattern
ADX
AMEX must have 4 symbols in CVV/CSC code
AO
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:ABCD مخطط
Explanation:
ABCD مخطط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-03-29 12:09:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نمط التداول abcd
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نمط صعود وهبوط متكرر
Ahmed Shalabi
4ABCD نمط
Rasha Mohamed
2ABCD مخطط
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abcd pattern
ABCD مخطط


Explanation:
ABCD مخطط

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-03-29 12:09:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

نمط التداول abcd

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
Thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abcd pattern
ABCD نمط


Explanation:
see the below links.

http://fx7days.com/school/viewarticle.aspx?id=e5be6102-499e-...
https://www.forexmt4indicators.com/fibonacci-abcd-pattern-fo...


Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 68

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abcd pattern
نمط صعود وهبوط متكرر


Explanation:
These points define three consecutive price swings, or trends, which make up each of the three pattern "legs." These are referred to as the AB leg, the BC leg, and the CD leg. ... There are 3 types of ABCD patterns (each with a bullish and bearish version) in which specific criteria/characteristics must be met.

Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search