& mine

Arabic translation: ومن يتبعوني

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:& mine
Arabic translation:ومن يتبعوني
Entered by: hassan zekry

18:11 Mar 29, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial
English term or phrase: & mine
People I follow & mine
einass
Egypt
ومن يتبعوني
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ومن يتبعوني
hassan zekry
3خاصتي - المسئول عنهم
HATEM EL HADARY


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
خاصتي - المسئول عنهم


Explanation:
خاصتي - المسئول عنهم

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ومن يتبعوني


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 531
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R Farhat: Perfect! @einass: People I follow & mine الأشخاص الذين أتابعهم ومَن يتابعوني , using (ومَن) because these are two different groups; whereas الذين أتابعهم ويتابعوني suggests the two are the same
40 mins

agree  TargamaT team
2 hrs

agree  Aya Elwi
6 hrs

agree  Gehad Feisal
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search