side panel

Arabic translation: قائمة جانبية او لائحة جانبية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:side panel
Arabic translation:قائمة جانبية او لائحة جانبية
Entered by: mariam zehni

14:44 Apr 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: side panel
Give your users the ability to share to Twitter, StockTwits and other social networks, right from your site - they'll love you for it! You can also add a real-time StockTwits social stream to the side panel, it'll be relevant to the symbol currently on the chart.
einass
Egypt
قائمة جانبية او لائحة جانبية
Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/panel/
وانا افضل القائمة هي اقرب للمعنى
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5قائمة جانبية او لائحة جانبية
mariam zehni
4 +1لوحة جانبية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لوحة جانبية


Explanation:
لوحة جانبية

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
قائمة جانبية او لائحة جانبية


Explanation:
https://www.almaany.com/en/dict/ar-en/panel/
وانا افضل القائمة هي اقرب للمعنى

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search