Take Profit Price

Arabic translation: أمر بجني الأرباح عند سعر معين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Take Profit Price
Arabic translation:أمر بجني الأرباح عند سعر معين
Entered by: hassan zekry

21:18 Apr 4, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Take Profit Price
Take Profit Price
Stop Loss Price
einass
Egypt
أمر بجني الأرباح عند سعر معين
Explanation:
أمر بإغلاق الصفقة وجني الأرباح عند سعر معين
A take-profit order (T/P) is a type of limit order that specifies the exact price at which to close out an open position for a profit.
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=take Profit Price&oq=take...
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أمر بجني الأرباح عند سعر معين
hassan zekry
4يتقاضى سعراً يضمن تحقيق ربح بعد حساب التكاليف
Ayman Mohammed


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take profit price
يتقاضى سعراً يضمن تحقيق ربح بعد حساب التكاليف


Explanation:
يتقاضى سعراً يضمن تحقيق ربح بعد حساب التكاليف

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take profit price
أمر بجني الأرباح عند سعر معين


Explanation:
أمر بإغلاق الصفقة وجني الأرباح عند سعر معين
A take-profit order (T/P) is a type of limit order that specifies the exact price at which to close out an open position for a profit.
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q=take Profit Price&oq=take...

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search