jog wheels

Arabic translation: عجلات التقطع في الصوت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jog wheels
Arabic translation:عجلات التقطع في الصوت
Entered by: TargamaT team

10:26 Apr 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: jog wheels
Pressure-sensitive jog wheels
Built-in audio outputs for mixing and previewing
DJControl Instinct S series: the ultra-mobile USB DJ controller with audio outputs for use with your headphones and speakers.
einass
Egypt
عجلات التقطع في الصوت
Explanation:
مفعول يعمله الموسيقي بتدوير العجلة حتى تقطع الصوت
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5عجلات الهرولة الصوتيةاو العجلات الهوائية
mariam zehni
4عجلات التقطع في الصوت
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عجلات التقطع في الصوت


Explanation:
مفعول يعمله الموسيقي بتدوير العجلة حتى تقطع الصوت

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عجلات الهرولة الصوتيةاو العجلات الهوائية


Explanation:
Jog
تاتي بمعنى هرولة او انعاش او تنبيه
في صالات الDJ
يسمى القرص الذي يلعب عليه الذي الدي جاي الذي يصمم المقطوعات بلقرص الهوائي فهو يعطي قفزات بطيئة او سريع في الصوت أثناء تشغيله
في اجهزةالموبايل والسماعات يوجد ايضا مايسمى بالعجلات الهوائية او عجلات الهرولة وهي زر يدوي يتحرك للاعلى والاسفل للانتقال بين الملفات بسرعة
يوجد ايضا عجلات هرولة ضمن التطبيقات الصوتية في الاجهزة الحديثة اظن عملها يشبه عمل القرص الهوائي في الدي جي اي تسريع تبطيء او تقطيع المهم ال
الjog
هنا كانعاش الموسيقى او هرولة ضمن المقطع الموسيقي
في حال كان النص عن الموسيقى اوصي بعجلات الهرولة الصوتية
او عجلات الصوت الهوائية
ا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 يوم 10 دقائق (2018-04-07 10:37:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

تصحيح :
القرص الذي يعمل عليه الدي جاي او مصمم الفقرات الموسيقية في الحفلات

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search