PA systems

Arabic translation: أنظمة مخاطبة الجمهور

22:33 Apr 7, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: PA systems
Powerful Master and Booth outputs: allow you to connect PA systems
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:أنظمة مخاطبة الجمهور
Explanation:
Public address system = نظام مخاطبة الجمهور أو نظام مخاطبة العامة أو نظام المخاطبة بالمكبرات الصوتية
لكنني أفضل الخيار الذي وضعته في الإجابة
Selected response from:

Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أنظمة مخاطبة الجمهور
Hazem Zaki
5الإذاعة الداخلية) - أنظمة مخاطبة الجمهور)
Mahmoud Mukarrab
5انظام الإذاعة لداخلية ، مكبر الصوت الجمهوري
Sarah Hamed
4أنظمة الاستدعاء
mona elshazly


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pa systems
أنظمة مخاطبة الجمهور


Explanation:
Public address system = نظام مخاطبة الجمهور أو نظام مخاطبة العامة أو نظام المخاطبة بالمكبرات الصوتية
لكنني أفضل الخيار الذي وضعته في الإجابة


    Reference: http://www.nightheron.com/audioconsulting/whatisapa.html
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Public_address_system
Hazem Zaki
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Elsadeq
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Muhammad

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pa systems
انظام الإذاعة لداخلية ، مكبر الصوت الجمهوري


Explanation:
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/public-...
https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/public-address-system/

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pa systems
الإذاعة الداخلية) - أنظمة مخاطبة الجمهور)


Explanation:
Public Address Systems
هذا النظام يتألف من "ميكروفون نداء مكتبى" ، و "مكبر خالط " و "سماعة بوق (هورن)" . عندما يتم الضغط على الزر الموجود فى الميكروفون والمسمى "الكلام" talk ، يمكن بث رسالة إلى السماعة عبر مكبر الصوت .

http://www.eeecb.com/vb/forum/المنتديات-الهندسية/منتدى-دراسة...

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pa systems
أنظمة الاستدعاء


Explanation:
أنظمة الاستدعاء

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-04-08 07:33:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

public address system

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search