soft ear pads

Arabic translation: مساند أذن ناعمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft ear pads
Arabic translation:مساند أذن ناعمة
Entered by: Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche

17:29 Apr 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: soft ear pads
Closed-back ear-cups and large, soft ear pads perfectly isolate the DJ’s ears from ambient noise
einass
Egypt
مساند أذن ناعمة
Explanation:
https://www.xcite.com/ar/skullcandy-uproar-on-ear-wired-head...
Selected response from:

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مساند أذن ناعمة
Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
4 +1سدادات أذن ناعمة
Maha Hussein


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
مساند أذن ناعمة


Explanation:
https://www.xcite.com/ar/skullcandy-uproar-on-ear-wired-head...

Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
1 hr
  -> شكرا :)

agree  Ayman Massoud
4 hrs
  -> شكرا :)

agree  Loai Hamouda: سدادات أذن ناعمة
2 days 16 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سدادات أذن ناعمة


Explanation:
تسد الأذن لمنع الضوضاء

Maha Hussein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Hamed
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search