Commodity Nomenclature code

Arabic translation: نظام تبويب السلع - كود/نظام توصيف السلع

09:11 Apr 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Commodity Nomenclature code
Commodities
Commodity Nomenclature code
Percentage of the customs value of the good or in USD per measurement unit
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:نظام تبويب السلع - كود/نظام توصيف السلع
Explanation:
نظام تبويب السلع - كود/نظام توصيف السلع
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5نظام تبويب السلع - كود/نظام توصيف السلع
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4دليل -رمز- تسمية السلع
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commodity nomenclature code
نظام تبويب السلع - كود/نظام توصيف السلع


Explanation:
نظام تبويب السلع - كود/نظام توصيف السلع

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

1 day 15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commodity nomenclature code
دليل -رمز- تسمية السلع


Explanation:
نظام يستعمل لاستبدال اسماء السلع باكواد أو رموز

Example sentence(s):
  • The name, quantity and code of the goods in the commodity nomenclature of foreign economic activity of the Commonwealth of Independent States;

    Reference: http://www.eurasiancommission.org/en/act/tam_sotr/departamen...
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search