Base currency

Arabic translation: عملة الأساس

22:00 Apr 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Base currency
Base currency
Bearish Engulfing
Bearish Harami
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:عملة الأساس
Explanation:
عملة الأساس وليس العملة الأساسية
https://trading-secrets.guru/مصطلحات/عملة-الأساس-base-curren...
Selected response from:

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2العملة الأساسية
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5عملة الأساس
Mahmoud Mukarrab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
base currency
العملة الأساسية


Explanation:
العملة الأساسية
https://www.forextime.com/ar/education/forex-glossary/base-c...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
2 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Salwa Awaad
11 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
base currency
عملة الأساس


Explanation:
عملة الأساس وليس العملة الأساسية
https://trading-secrets.guru/مصطلحات/عملة-الأساس-base-curren...

Mahmoud Mukarrab
Kuwait
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search