in the trend

Arabic translation: في الإتجاه المتغير إيجابيًا

10:29 Apr 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: in the trend
. Whether the market moves up or down, with the Breakout Pivotal Bars you will always be in the trend.
In addition to the Breakout Pivotal Bars the toolkit includes three Divergence Indicators. For more information about the Divergence Indicators please visit
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:في الإتجاه المتغير إيجابيًا
Explanation:
According to Oxford Dict "in the trend" means: a general situation direction in which a situation is changing or developing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-04-23 10:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to Oxford Dict "in the trend" means: a general direction in which a situation is changing or developing
Selected response from:

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1في الإتجاه المتغير إيجابيًا
GHANIA Khalifa
5 +1في/ب هذا الاتجاه
Ahmed Shalabi
5مع اتجاه السعر
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4بالاتجاه (نفسه)ـ
TargamaT team
3سيكون منتجك رائجا دائما
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في/ب هذا الاتجاه


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahmedmhamedi
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سيكون منتجك رائجا دائما


Explanation:
سيكون منتجك رائجا دائما

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بالاتجاه (نفسه)ـ


Explanation:
بالاتجاه (نفسه)ـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
في الإتجاه المتغير إيجابيًا


Explanation:
According to Oxford Dict "in the trend" means: a general situation direction in which a situation is changing or developing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-04-23 10:47:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to Oxford Dict "in the trend" means: a general direction in which a situation is changing or developing

GHANIA Khalifa
Algeria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مع اتجاه السعر


Explanation:
ستكون دائمًا مع اتجاه السعر
http://forums.borsat.net/threads/2477/
http://www.arabictrader.com/ar/knowledge-base/details/60/خطو...
https://albousala.com/trend/

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search