am out the money

Arabic translation: نفد مني المال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:am out the money
Arabic translation:نفد مني المال
Entered by: TargamaT team

07:40 Apr 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: am out the money
It's not the eBay team that makes these decisions, it is papal. If I have a problem, the first thing ebay will say to me is "Contact paypal." I actually did call paypal about this recently and they said that because credit cards are involved, there is nothing they can do. It doesn't MATTER what proof I have. That is credit card policy and I am out the money.
Nada Emam
Egypt
نفد مني المال
Explanation:
أو

نفد مالي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1انا مفلس
mariam zehni
4 +1نفد مني المال
TargamaT team


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نفد مني المال


Explanation:
أو

نفد مالي

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
4 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
انا مفلس


Explanation:
.

mariam zehni
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
41 mins
  -> Thanks Rabie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search