derivates like futures

Arabic translation: المشتقّات مثل العقود الآجلة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: derivates like futures
Arabic translation:المشتقّات مثل العقود الآجلة
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

10:37 Apr 25, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: derivates like futures
Root for derivates like futures contract. For other symbols returns the same value a
einass
Egypt
المشتقّات مثل العقود الآجلة
Explanation:
المشتقّات مثل العقود الآجلة
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المشتقّات مثل العقود الآجلة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4عقود آجلة في صورة مشتقات
Mahmoud El Seesy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المشتقّات مثل العقود الآجلة


Explanation:
المشتقّات مثل العقود الآجلة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
عقود آجلة في صورة مشتقات


Explanation:
derive-like is and adjective.

Mahmoud El Seesy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search