Buy & Hold Equity

Arabic translation: شراء أسهم حقوق ملكية والاحتفاظ بها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Buy & Hold Equity
Arabic translation:شراء أسهم حقوق ملكية والاحتفاظ بها
Entered by: hassan zekry

12:23 Apr 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Buy & Hold Equity
Buy & Hold Equity
Buy & Hold Return
einass
Egypt
شراء أسهم حقوق ملكية والاحتفاظ بها
Explanation:
المقصود دون التداول عليها
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4أسهم غير قابلة للتداول
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy
4شراء أسهم حقوق ملكية والاحتفاظ بها
hassan zekry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buy & hold equity
شراء أسهم حقوق ملكية والاحتفاظ بها


Explanation:
المقصود دون التداول عليها

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Thanks

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسهم غير قابلة للتداول


Explanation:
اسهم غير قابلة للتداول

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search