OMX Baltic 10

Arabic translation: مؤشر أومكس البلطيق 10 - نظام التداول أومكس البلطيق 10

14:51 Apr 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: OMX Baltic 10
The exchange manages the OMX Tallinn index, a total return index which includes all the shares listed on the main and secondary lists of the exchange. The aim of this all share index is to be a benchmark for the Estonian stock market. The methodology behind it is similar to that of other Nasdaq indices. Estonian stocks also contribute towards several Baltic indices such as the OMX Baltic 10,
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر أومكس البلطيق 10 - نظام التداول أومكس البلطيق 10
Explanation:
مؤشر أومكس البلطيق 10 - نظام التداول أومكس البلطيق 10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-27 15:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أومكس نظام التداول - غم الفوركس Misīla
fesmeknesforexcard.blogspot.com/2018/02/blog-post_65.html
ناسداك أومك الشمال و ناسداك أومك البلطيق ليست كيانات قانونية ولكن وصف الطرح المشترك من بورصة ناسداك أومكس في هلسنكي وكوبنهاغن واستكهولم وأيسلندا وتالين وريغا .... كل هذه التطبيقات التجارية هي أيضا متكاملة بسلاسة مع ناسداك قبل التجارة إدارة المخاطر، ناسداك مراقبة السوق، ناسداك مؤشر حاسبة وتطبيقات الأعمال ناسداك أن السلطة ...
Selected response from:

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5OMX Baltic 10 - أو إم إكس بالتيك 10
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
3مؤشر أومكس البلطيق 10 - نظام التداول أومكس البلطيق 10
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
omx baltic 10
OMX Baltic 10 - أو إم إكس بالتيك 10


Explanation:
OMX Baltic 10 - أو إم إكس بالتيك 10

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
omx baltic 10
مؤشر أومكس البلطيق 10 - نظام التداول أومكس البلطيق 10


Explanation:
مؤشر أومكس البلطيق 10 - نظام التداول أومكس البلطيق 10

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-04-27 15:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أومكس نظام التداول - غم الفوركس Misīla
fesmeknesforexcard.blogspot.com/2018/02/blog-post_65.html
ناسداك أومك الشمال و ناسداك أومك البلطيق ليست كيانات قانونية ولكن وصف الطرح المشترك من بورصة ناسداك أومكس في هلسنكي وكوبنهاغن واستكهولم وأيسلندا وتالين وريغا .... كل هذه التطبيقات التجارية هي أيضا متكاملة بسلاسة مع ناسداك قبل التجارة إدارة المخاطر، ناسداك مراقبة السوق، ناسداك مؤشر حاسبة وتطبيقات الأعمال ناسداك أن السلطة ...


HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search