OMXR Nasdaq Riga

Arabic translation: سوق الأوراق المالية بريغا OMXR Nasdaq Riga

13:06 Apr 28, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: OMXR Nasdaq Riga
OMXR Nasdaq Riga
VSE & HEX ( Nasdaq Vilnius — Nasdaq Helsinki)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:سوق الأوراق المالية بريغا OMXR Nasdaq Riga
Explanation:
As usual, I prefer to leave it in English for reference and explain it in Arabic between brackets.
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5سوق الأوراق المالية بريغا OMXR Nasdaq Riga
Nesrine Echroudi
5OMXR Nasdaq Riga - ﺃﻭ ﺇﻡ ﺇﻛﺲ آر ناسداك ريغا
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
omxr nasdaq riga
OMXR Nasdaq Riga - ﺃﻭ ﺇﻡ ﺇﻛﺲ آر ناسداك ريغا


Explanation:
OMXR Nasdaq Riga - ﺃﻭ ﺇﻡ ﺇﻛﺲ آر ناسداك ريغا

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
omxr nasdaq riga
سوق الأوراق المالية بريغا OMXR Nasdaq Riga


Explanation:
As usual, I prefer to leave it in English for reference and explain it in Arabic between brackets.


    https://www.stockmarketclock.com/exchanges/omxr-riga
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search