Briefing No Show

Arabic translation: (التغيب عن جلسة الاطلاع (الاحاطة

18:16 May 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Briefing No Show
Deduction type: Training No Show, Briefing No Show, Communicating Wrong Information to Customers
Not Adhering to Line Deactivation Process, Uncertified sick leave, Adhering to Mobily Dress, Cash shortage

(These questions are taken from test)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:(التغيب عن جلسة الاطلاع (الاحاطة
Explanation:
instructions, information, priming
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4لم يحضر جلسة إعطاء التعليمات
mona elshazly
4(التغيب عن جلسة الاطلاع (الاحاطة
Loai Hamouda
2غياب التعليمات - غياب التوجيهات
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
briefing no show
لم يحضر جلسة إعطاء التعليمات


Explanation:
لم يحضر جلسة إعطاء التعليمات


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/briefing/
    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 118

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
briefing no show
غياب التعليمات - غياب التوجيهات


Explanation:
غياب التعليمات - غياب التوجيهات

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
briefing no show
(التغيب عن جلسة الاطلاع (الاحاطة


Explanation:
instructions, information, priming

Example sentence(s):
  • The Chancellor gives a twenty-minute briefing to his backbenchers.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search