Deduction type:

Arabic translation: نوع الخصم/ الاستقطاع

18:18 May 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Deduction type:
Deduction type: Training No Show, Briefing No Show, Communicating Wrong Information to Customers
Not Adhering to Line Deactivation Process, Uncertified sick leave, Adhering to Mobily Dress, Cash shortage
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:نوع الخصم/ الاستقطاع
Explanation:
نوع الخصم/ الاستقطاع
ربما من الأفضل أن نقول سبب الخصم.
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2نوع الخصم/ الاستقطاع
mona elshazly
4(طبيعة (فئة) الخصم (الاستقطاع
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deduction type:
نوع الخصم/ الاستقطاع


Explanation:
نوع الخصم/ الاستقطاع
ربما من الأفضل أن نقول سبب الخصم.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramzan Nizam
1 day 11 hrs

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 16 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deduction type:
(طبيعة (فئة) الخصم (الاستقطاع


Explanation:
The Deduction Types Commonly Used in Payroll. Health Insurance - Medical, Dental and/or Vision health premiums are voluntary deductions that are held back from an employee's paycheck, assuming that the employee is participating in the health insurance program.


Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search