under Cashback

Arabic translation: بموجب استرداد نقدي

20:26 May 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: under Cashback
Customer can get total is 10 devices; 2 devices under subsidy (will be 3 in a later stage) 8 devices under Cashback
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:بموجب استرداد نقدي
Explanation:
a system in which banks or businesses encourage people to buy something by giving them money after they have bought it:
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4بموجب استرداد نقدي
Loai Hamouda
4بشكل نقدي
Salwa Abd El Atti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under cashback
بشكل نقدي


Explanation:
cashback
استرداد النقود


Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under cashback
بموجب استرداد نقدي


Explanation:
a system in which banks or businesses encourage people to buy something by giving them money after they have bought it:

Example sentence(s):
  • The major banks are offering cashback deals of up to £5,000 on their mortgages.

    https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/cashback?q=Cash-back#dataset-business-english
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search