Screener Alerting

Arabic translation: خدمة التنبيه المنتقاة

21:43 May 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Screener Alerting
The Screener Alerting Service
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:خدمة التنبيه المنتقاة
Explanation:
Stock screeners
Many Investors take advantage of software programs or online subscription services that allow them to select stocks based on a customized set of conditions and variables.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تنبيه الفاحص
Salwa Abd El Atti
4خدمة التنبيه المنتقاة
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
screener alerting
تنبيه الفاحص


Explanation:
خدمة تنبيه الفاحص
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/screener

Salwa Abd El Atti
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 12 hrs

agree  ahmedmhamedi
1 day 12 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screener alerting
خدمة التنبيه المنتقاة


Explanation:
Stock screeners
Many Investors take advantage of software programs or online subscription services that allow them to select stocks based on a customized set of conditions and variables.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stock_selection_criterion
    https://www.virtualbrokers.com/en-us/screeners-and-alerts
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search