outstanding contra-charges

Arabic translation: رسوم مستحقة الدفع

09:16 May 3, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: outstanding contra-charges
(Less any outstanding contra-charges) to be paid in accordance with the terms of the Subcontract and after receipt of the signed copy attached
Nada Emam
Egypt
Arabic translation:رسوم مستحقة الدفع
Explanation:
رسوم مستحقة الدفع يتم دفعها وفقًا لبنود وشروط العقد
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رسوم مستحقة الدفع
mariam zehni
5أي رسوم مقيدة في المقابل
einass


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أي رسوم مقيدة في المقابل


Explanation:
أي رسوم مقيدة في المقابل

einass
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 379

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
رسوم مستحقة الدفع


Explanation:
رسوم مستحقة الدفع يتم دفعها وفقًا لبنود وشروط العقد

mariam zehni
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search