Study Tree

Arabic translation: تسلسل ونتائج الدراسة

21:42 May 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Study Tree
Confirm Remove Study Tree
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:تسلسل ونتائج الدراسة
Explanation:
a. Something that resembles a tree in form, especially a diagram or arrangement that has branches showing relationships of hierarchy or lineage.
b. Computers A structure for organizing or classifying data in which every item can be traced to a single origin through a unique path.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Study Tree - ستادي تري
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5StudyTree مِنَصَّة
Nesrine Echroudi
4تسلسل ونتائج الدراسة
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
study tree
Study Tree - ستادي تري


Explanation:
Study Tree - ستادي تري

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-05 21:46:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it's a program or something like that, If you can give us more context it will be helpful...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-05 21:48:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think it's an app
http://drexel.edu/baiada/companies/alumni/study-tree/

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
study tree
StudyTree مِنَصَّة


Explanation:
STUDYTREE
StudyTree is a B2B platform which integrates academic support services of higher education institutions with artificial intelligence to provide students with a mobile academic assistant. StudyTree analyzes students’ grades and behavioral patterns to construct customized recommendations to improve their academic performance. Examples include building unique study schedules for students by aggregating course material, creating jigsaw study groups, and leveraging peer tutors. Additionally, StudyTree serves advisors and administrators by providing them managerial access to the application, which enables insight to use statistics and an overview of each student’s individual progress.


    Reference: http://studytree.ai/
Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
study tree
تسلسل ونتائج الدراسة


Explanation:
a. Something that resembles a tree in form, especially a diagram or arrangement that has branches showing relationships of hierarchy or lineage.
b. Computers A structure for organizing or classifying data in which every item can be traced to a single origin through a unique path.

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search