recurring profile

Arabic translation: الدفع أو السداد المتجدد/المتكرر/على أقساط

21:52 May 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: recurring profile
Could not create recurring profile for next month
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الدفع أو السداد المتجدد/المتكرر/على أقساط
Explanation:
الدفع أو السداد المتجدد/المتكرر/على أقساط
Recurring Profiles are most often used for subscriptions or products with installment payment plans. When such a product is purchased from your store, the customer is redirected to a third-party payment system. The customer enters into a recurring payment agreement to authorize the payment system to charge the customer account according to the recurring profile settings.
https://docs.magento.com/m1/ce/user_guide/catalog/product-re...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الدفع أو السداد المتجدد/المتكرر/على أقساط
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4جدول زمني متكرر
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الدفع أو السداد المتجدد/المتكرر/على أقساط


Explanation:
الدفع أو السداد المتجدد/المتكرر/على أقساط
Recurring Profiles are most often used for subscriptions or products with installment payment plans. When such a product is purchased from your store, the customer is redirected to a third-party payment system. The customer enters into a recurring payment agreement to authorize the payment system to charge the customer account according to the recurring profile settings.
https://docs.magento.com/m1/ce/user_guide/catalog/product-re...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جدول زمني متكرر


Explanation:
Recurring Profile. Recurring Profiles are most often used for subscriptions or products with installment payment plans


    https://www.google.com/imgres?imgurl=https://cms-assets.tutsplus.com/uploads/users/413/posts/25017/image/recurring-profiles-in-opencart-add-
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search