open trade equity

Arabic translation: أسهم (رأس مال) الصفقات المفتوحة- الاجلة

14:25 May 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: open trade equity
Current open trade equity / market value of options
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:أسهم (رأس مال) الصفقات المفتوحة- الاجلة
Explanation:
DEFINITION of 'Open Trade Equity (OTE)'
Open Trade Equity (OTE) is the equity in an open futures contract. The gain or loss is unrealized, and therefore subject to loss risk.
Selected response from:

Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1قيمة صفقة مفتوحة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
4الصفقات المفتوحة
howayda derbala
4أسهم (رأس مال) الصفقات المفتوحة- الاجلة
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
قيمة صفقة مفتوحة


Explanation:
قيمة صفقة مفتوحة

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
22 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
أسهم (رأس مال) الصفقات المفتوحة- الاجلة


Explanation:
DEFINITION of 'Open Trade Equity (OTE)'
Open Trade Equity (OTE) is the equity in an open futures contract. The gain or loss is unrealized, and therefore subject to loss risk.



    https://www.investopedia.com/terms/o/open-trade-equity-ote.asp
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thanks

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الصفقات المفتوحة


Explanation:
الصفقات المفتوحة


    Reference: http://https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/equity+market/
howayda derbala
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search