DOM

Arabic translation: مؤشر دوم

14:28 May 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: DOM
DAX
Day
DOM
DailyFX
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:مؤشر دوم
Explanation:
In this context, DOM is a stock market index. Kindly have a look at the URL below.
Selected response from:

Latifa Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مؤشر دوم
Latifa Salama
5عمق السوق
MOHAMMAD ALBATI


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dom
عمق السوق


Explanation:
depth of the market



    https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/depth-of-market/
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dom
مؤشر دوم


Explanation:
In this context, DOM is a stock market index. Kindly have a look at the URL below.


    Reference: http://contraposition.org/blog/2011/09/10/the-dom-index/
Latifa Salama
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search