BATS exchange

Arabic translation: Bats السوق الماليّة/البورصة البديلة

17:23 May 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: BATS exchange
Data provided by BATS exchange
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:Bats السوق الماليّة/البورصة البديلة
Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BATS_Global_Markets

It's an alternative global stock exchange operator based in Kansas.
Selected response from:

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bats بورصة باتس
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5Bats السوق الماليّة/البورصة البديلة
Nesrine Echroudi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bats exchange
bats بورصة باتس


Explanation:
bats بورصة باتس

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Latifa Salama
1 hr
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bats exchange
Bats السوق الماليّة/البورصة البديلة


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BATS_Global_Markets

It's an alternative global stock exchange operator based in Kansas.

Nesrine Echroudi
Tunisia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search