parameter change memos

Arabic translation: مذكرات التغيير في البارامترات

09:27 May 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: parameter change memos
There is also Parameter report that is generated by On-Demand and it is reviewed against any parameter change memos to make sure adequate approvals are in place.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مذكرات التغيير في البارامترات
Explanation:
يوجد أيضًا تقرير البارامترات الذي يتم إنشاؤه عند الطلب ويتم مراجعته ضد أي مذكرات تغيير للمذكرات للتأكد من وجود الموافقات الكافية.
Selected response from:

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1مذكرات التغيير في البارامترات
Mohammad ALnajjar
4مذكرات طلب تغيير التوجيهات/المتغيرات
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مذكرات طلب تغيير التوجيهات/المتغيرات


Explanation:
التوجيهات/المتغيرات/المعاملات/المعايير

كلها مستخدمة مقابل parameters

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مذكرات التغيير في البارامترات


Explanation:
يوجد أيضًا تقرير البارامترات الذي يتم إنشاؤه عند الطلب ويتم مراجعته ضد أي مذكرات تغيير للمذكرات للتأكد من وجود الموافقات الكافية.

Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search