companies\' turnaround rates

Arabic translation: معدلات التعافي/التحسن المالي للشركات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: companies\' turnaround rates
Arabic translation:معدلات التعافي/التحسن المالي للشركات
Entered by: TargamaT team

07:57 May 15, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: companies\' turnaround rates
Tadawul has certainly contributed to the improvement of companies' turnaround rates and has increased the viability of these companies, enabling the market to deepen the transparency and governance standards that ensure a wise management schemes for these companies.
aya omar
Egypt
معدلات التعافي/التحسن المالي للشركات
Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/turnaround.asp
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1معدلات التعافي/التحسن المالي للشركات
TargamaT team
3 +1معدلات الإنجاز الخاصة بالشركات
mona elshazly
4معدلات التنفيذ للشركات
hassan zekry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
معدلات التنفيذ للشركات


Explanation:
زمن تنفيذ الإجرائية / الزمن الفاصل بين طلب التنفيذ وإنتهائه


hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 527

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
معدلات التعافي/التحسن المالي للشركات


Explanation:
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/turnaround.asp

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nehal khalaf
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
معدلات الإنجاز الخاصة بالشركات


Explanation:
معدلات الإنجاز الخاصة بالشركات


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AA%D8%B1%D8%AC%D9...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search