Triangle Wave

Arabic translation: الموجة المثلثية

14:44 May 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Triangle Wave
Elliott Minor Retracement
Elliott Major Retracement
Elliott Triangle Wave (ABCDE)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الموجة المثلثية
Explanation:
تكون الموجات في المخطط على شكل مثلث حيث تعكس الصعود والهبوط.

https://www.dailyfx.com/forex/education/trading_tips/post_of...


https://elliottwave-forecast.com/forex/audjpy-running-triang...


Selected response from:

Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الموجة المثلثية
Muhammad Yassin
3الموجة الثلاثية
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
triangle wave
الموجة الثلاثية


Explanation:
شرح موجات اليوت بطريقه مميزه وبسيطه
69.16.211.117/~uaeec/vb/...php/1084-شرح-موجات-اليوت-بطريقه-مميزه-وبسيطه
16‏/11‏/2014 - 1- الموجات W و Y لا يمكن أن تكون موجات ثنائية أو ثلاثية أو مثلثة. .... تحدث في الموجات التصحيحية المركبة كالموجات الثنائية والمثلثة والموجات ...

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
triangle wave
الموجة المثلثية


Explanation:
تكون الموجات في المخطط على شكل مثلث حيث تعكس الصعود والهبوط.

https://www.dailyfx.com/forex/education/trading_tips/post_of...


https://elliottwave-forecast.com/forex/audjpy-running-triang...





    Reference: http://www.elliottwave.net/educational/basictenets/basics3.h...
    Reference: http://stocata.org/ta_en/elliott6.html
Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search