Q & IA

Arabic translation: الجودة والتدقيق الداخلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Q & IA
Arabic translation:الجودة والتدقيق الداخلي
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

11:07 May 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Q & IA
Your responsibilities specific as employees:

Have basic understanding of fraud and be aware of red flags;
Read, understand, and agree to abide AEC’s Anti Fraud Policy & other policies on Ethical Conduct and Conflict of Interest;
Report suspicious or incidences of fraud to the VP of Q & IA
NOT to confront or conduct own fraud investigation;
NOT to discuss any suspicions widely and openly. Disciplinary action will be taken against any employee infringing this;
Provide all necessary assistance and support during any fraud investigation.
Have basic understanding
Nada Emam
Egypt
الجودة والتدقيق الداخلي
Explanation:
َQ & IA= Quality & Internal Audit.
VP here means Vice president.
Vice President of Quality and Internal Audit.
**************************
AEC will not retaliate against a whistleblower. This includes but not limited to, protection from retaliation act such as termination of employment or contract, compensation decreases, poor work assignments, or threat of physical harm.

Any whistleblower who believes that he has been retaliated upon, shall report the matter to the VP of Quality & Internal Audit.

P. (6)
http://www.aecl.com/AECWeb/media/Assets/PDF/pdf-anti-fraud-c...

والله أعلم
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الجودة والتدقيق الداخلي
Morano El-Kholy
5ضمان المعلومات والجودة
mohamed aglan


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
q & ia
ضمان المعلومات والجودة


Explanation:
Quality and Information Assurance: ضمان المعلومات والجودة


    https://salamatechwiki.org/wiki/%D8%AA%D8%B9%D8%A7%D8%B1%D9%8A%D9%81_%D9%81%D9%8A_%D8%A3%D9%85%D9%86_%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%85%D8%B9%D9%84%D9%88%D9
mohamed aglan
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
الجودة والتدقيق الداخلي


Explanation:
َQ & IA= Quality & Internal Audit.
VP here means Vice president.
Vice President of Quality and Internal Audit.
**************************
AEC will not retaliate against a whistleblower. This includes but not limited to, protection from retaliation act such as termination of employment or contract, compensation decreases, poor work assignments, or threat of physical harm.

Any whistleblower who believes that he has been retaliated upon, shall report the matter to the VP of Quality & Internal Audit.

P. (6)
http://www.aecl.com/AECWeb/media/Assets/PDF/pdf-anti-fraud-c...

والله أعلم

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MOHAMMAD ALBATI
1 hr
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search