Entry Short

Arabic translation: إدخال على المدى/في وضعيّة المدى القصير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Entry Short
Arabic translation:إدخال على المدى/في وضعيّة المدى القصير
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:29 May 21, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Entry Short
Enterprise Value/EBITDA, TTM
Entry Long
Entry Short
Entry price:
einass
Egypt
إدخال على المدى القصير
Explanation:
مثلا
https://ninjatrader.com/support/forum/showthread.php?t=9398
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الدخول في وضعيّة المدى القصير
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5مركز قصير/بيع على المكشوف
Youness AJBILOU
4الدخول في صفقات بيع
hassan zekry
4إدخال على المدى القصير
TargamaT team


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entry short
إدخال على المدى القصير


Explanation:
مثلا
https://ninjatrader.com/support/forum/showthread.php?t=9398

TargamaT team
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1140
Grading comment
Thanks

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry short
الدخول في وضعيّة المدى القصير


Explanation:
Entry Short: it is an order to enter into the short position when long position profit is not met or stop lose criteria is not met.

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 88
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 hr
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entry short
الدخول في صفقات بيع


Explanation:
،

hassan zekry
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 531

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entry short
مركز قصير/بيع على المكشوف


Explanation:
"شورتينج" في التداول هي عملية فتح صفقة بيع على المكشوف/أو مركز قصير.

يدخل المتداول في صفقة بيع على المكشوف عندما يتوقع هبوط الأسعار. ولا علاقة لذلك بفترة أو مدة الصفقة.

Youness AJBILOU
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search