Lower Band

Arabic translation: الحد الأدنى

13:51 May 24, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Financial markets
English term or phrase: Lower Band
Donchian Channels Lower Band
Donchian Channels Upper Band (20)
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الحد الأدنى
Explanation:
الحد الأدنى
Selected response from:

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5الحد الأدنى
Maram Alaklouk
2النطاق الأسفل
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lower band
النطاق الأسفل


Explanation:
النطاق الأسفل

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 264

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lower band
الحد الأدنى


Explanation:
الحد الأدنى

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search